|
Eagle of the Ninth , Grs. 6-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Great condition, lib bound paperback.
nanathome
10/27
|
|
Eagle Wings Considering God's Creation, Grs. K-5 -- $15.
Nice. Teacher's manual with Songs CD. 2004 ed..
angkee
11/12
|
|
Eagle's Wings Comp Handbook of Phonics -- $14 ppd.
Nice. .
dfwmom4
11/09
|
|
Eagle's Wings Phonics , Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Comprehensive Handbook for Spelling, Reading & Writing.
sruckman
10/10
|
|
Eagle'sWings:Considering God's Creatio, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. workbook. Mortimer & Smith .
janitapavelka
09/21
|
|
Early Amer. History A Literary Approac, Grs. 6-8 -- $4.
Good. Rea Berg Beautiful Feet from a Christian perspective.
lallen50
11/17
|
|
Early American Wall Stencils in Color -- $5.
Nice. 70+ full size patterns for stenciling walls & fabrics, hardback.
rstockdale
11/05
|
|
Early bird Preschool Mathematics -- $15 ppd.
New. 1 A and 1 B .
jlforbi
09/18
|
|
Early Childhood Education An Intro., College -- $10 ppd.
Good. c1990 by Carol Seefeldt/Nita Barbour ISBN#0675-212448-01.
vaughndra
10/14
|
|
Early Education at Home : Jean Soyke -- $15 ppd.
New. Newest Edition: Never Used.
michellemybell
10/08
|
|
Early Learner Reading Workbook, Gr. 2 -- $2.
Good. c1995..
[more] skoolmom4
11/09
|
|
Early Reading Compr. & Answer Key, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. In Varied Subject Matter Book B BY EPS.
setfree
11/04
|
|
Early Reading Comprehension Book A, Gr. 2 -- $10 ppd.
New. in Varied Subject Matter, EPS, by Jane Ervin w/answer key.
dfwmom4
10/30
|
|
Early World of Learning by World Book, Pre-K -- $30 ppd.
Good. I am selling an old set but complete, pls. e-mail for descrip..
bdatxmama
09/18
|
|
Earobics Step 2 Sound Therapy, Grs. K-5 -- $50 ppd.
Good. Sound therapy for reading and spelling windows/mac v3.5.
[more] joyfulheart
10/01
|
|
Earth -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Picture reference book; not a Christian perspective.
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
Earth Science for Every Kid-VanCleave -- $7 ppd.
Good. slight wear.
teamkeel
09/25
|
|
Easter Promise vhs -- $1.
Good. CBN approx 50 min. great music, good animated story.
bethinphoenix
11/16
|
|
Easter Story, Peek-a-Bible Lift a flap -- $1.
Nice. Book, Zonderkidz, ages 6 & under, orig. $6.99, Nicely done!.
barbara_in_nh
10/31
|
|
Easy Chairs Hard Words -- $2.
New. PB by Douglas Wilson.
kalich
10/17
|
|
Easy Crafts for Kids: Reader's Digest -- $25 ppd.
Nice. c2006 harback spiral bound-do with kids of all ages.
jdanner536
10/14
|
|
Easy Grammar , Gr. 4 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Teacher edition & student text in one, reproducible, 521 pages.
jenoveve
10/13
|
|
Easy Grammar , Gr. 6 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. T.E. placed in 3 ring binder to make it easy to copy.
mom2agang
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar , Gr. 5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Teacher Edition, Wanda C. Phillips.
sjastifer
10/14
|
|
Easy Grammar Teacher Man., Gr. 4 -- $18.
Nice. It's not brand new, but it looks it..
angkee
11/12
|
|
Easy Grammar 3 , Grs. K-5 -- $25 ppd.
New. Teacher/Student edition combined, c2006, Brand new, no marks.
tulip4
09/27
|
|
Easy Grammar 3 Teacher's Edition, Gr. 3 -- $14.
Nice. c2006, Summary at website: http://tiny.cc/h4W1a.
aelliott
10/17
|
|
Easy Grammar 3/4 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. TE/answers with student pages, minor shelf wear only.
burlcreekfarm
11/02
|
|
Easy Grammar 3/4 Stu, older edition, Gr. 3 -- $15 ppd.
New. match older 3/4 TE, brand new, never used, clean stu wkbk.
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar 3/4 TE and Student Workbo, Gr. 3 -- $27 ppd.
Good. .
[more] curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar 4 and 5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Teacher Edition, Wanda C. Phillips.
sjastifer
10/17
|
|
Easy Grammar 4 Student Test Booklet, Gr. 4 -- $2.
Nice. Light shelf wear, never used..
hsmom3tn
11/09
|
|
Easy grammar 4/5 , Gr. 4 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Student work pages and answer key all in one book.
chocolate
10/22
|
|
Easy Grammar 4/5 TE, older edition, Gr. 7 -- $17 ppd.
Good. stamp/sticker covers, light/moderate wear, can be used alone.
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar 5 , Gr. 5 -- $4 ppd.
New. Easy Grammar 5 Student Test Booklet Exc. condition.
tanmag
09/24
|
|
Easy Grammar 5/6 -- $20.
Nice. .
[more] haffmom
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar 6 -- $27 ppd.
Nice. ISBN: 9780936981444, eCur.
threebundles
11/09
|
|
Easy Grammar Daily Grams 2 & 3 grades -- $17 ppd.
Nice. One page grammar review for both grades in one book.
mauilesa
10/27
|
|
Easy Grammar Daily Guided Review 2/3 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. No writing. Cut binding and three hole punched..
mamallama
10/12
|
|
Easy Grammar grade 3 , Gr. 3 -- $23 ppd.
New. UNUSED.
methmom
11/15
|
|
Easy Grammar grade 6 , Gr. 6 -- $23 ppd.
New. Big GIANT book- retails for $30.99.
methmom
11/15
|
|
Easy Grammar Grades 3 & 4, Gr. 3 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Wanda C Phillips, c1998, pencil writing on 4 pages.
opendoorbookstore
11/18
|
|
Easy Grammar Grades 3 and 4, Gr. 3 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Teacher Edition with reproducible student pages alongside(Gold).
eversonaz
11/13
|
|
Easy Grammar Grades 3-4 Student -- $12 ppd.
Good. c1998 Well used book, but pages are completely clean..
amysan
11/11
|
|
Easy Grammar grades 4 & 5 TE -- $12 ppd.
Nice. not used, just some wear on cover.
percussionmom
11/19
|
|
Easy Grammar Grades 4 and 5, Gr. 4 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Teacher Edition with reproducible student pages alongside(Grey).
eversonaz
11/13
|
|
Easy Grammar Grades 5-6 Student -- $15 ppd.
Nice. c2004 No markings, clean pages. .
amysan
11/11
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus , Grs. 9-12 -- $17 ppd.
Nice. c1995/Slight wear on cover, inside sound& no writing.
bemileab
11/11
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus , Grs. 9-12 -- $18.
Nice. no writing, c1995.
elkinsfive
11/08
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus , Grs. 6-8 -- $27 ppd.
New. ISBN: 9780936981130, eCur.
threebundles
11/09
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus , Gr. 7 -- $21 ppd.
New. TE & student book in 1 Workbook c 2007.
jan6355
11/03
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus by Wanda Phillips, Grs. 9-12 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. Reproducible reviews, tests, cumulative reviews & tests. 2005..
branch
09/22
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus TE, older edition, Gr. 7 -- $20 ppd.
Good. TE light to moderate wear, stamp/sticker, pages clean, gr 7-12.
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus Teacher's Edition -- $19 ppd.
Good. No writing inside, slight dog-ear to corners, 2007 copyright.
jenreed
10/23
|
|
Easy Grammar Plus TM , Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Easy Grammar Plus Teachers manual with student pages.
larri
09/27
|
|
Easy Grammar Student Test Booklet, Gr. 3 -- $1.
Nice. Spine removed (w/trimmer) for ease of use, no writing.
aelliott
10/17
|
|
Easy Grammar Student Workbook, Gr. 3 -- $5.
Nice. c2006, no writing, spine trimmed (removed) for ease of use.
aelliott
10/17
|
|
Easy Grammar Student Workbook, Gr. 5 -- $10 ppd.
Fair. Minimal wear; a little more than 50% marked in pencil.
redfirechick
09/17
|
|
Easy Grammar T/E , Gr. 4 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. older version silver book (grades 4 and 5) use for gr. 4.
ekgren
11/07
|
|
Easy Grammar Teacher/Student book, Gr. 4 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. reproducible. cover slightly bend. no writing inside. email w/?.
kcm
11/11
|
|
Easy Grammar: Grades 4 and 5 -- $15.
New. .
dbgaines
11/03
|
|
Easy Grammar: TE + Stud. Wkbk, Gr. 5 -- $28 ppd.
Nice. c2006, some shelf wear, no writing, stud. wkbk back creased.
alease
11/19
|
|
Easy Grammar: Teacher Edition, Gr. 4 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. W. Phillips, No writing, some edge wear/moisture damage, c2006.
alease
11/19
|
|
Easy Grammar: Grades 3 and 4, Gr. 3 -- $12 ppd.
Good. .
tamizjj
11/19
|
|
Easy Grammar: Grades 4 and 5 -- $15.
Nice. No marks, no writing or highlights, cover is slightly worn.
kandk
11/20
|
|
Easy Grammar: Level 1 for Grades 5 & 6 -- $13 ppd.
.
[more] mama24boys
10/22
|
|
Easy Readers Book Bundle set of 8, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
New. 8 easy readers, classic, fun titles, grades 1-4 for Sonlight1.
songbirdgrace
11/09
|
|
Easy Spanish Reader , Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. 2ND ED. 3 part text for beginning students by William Tardy.
opendoorbookstore
11/09
|
|
Easy Spanish Reader 2nd Edition -- $8 ppd.
New. .
blessedfamof5
09/16
|
|
Easy Spanish Step-By-Step -- $9 ppd.
New. Paypal or money order..
crazymomof2teens
10/07
|
|
Easy Writing , Grs. K-12 -- $15.
Nice. by Wanda Phillips, almost new, in large binder.
kstreel
11/08
|
|
Easy Writing -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Teaches how to write higher level and varied sentence structure.
[more] eckjw
11/05
|
|
Easy Writing , Grs. K-12 -- $16 ppd.
Nice. by Wanda Philips - like new condition.
chrish330
10/11
|
|
Easy Writing, Wanda Phillips, Gr. 4-12 -- $18 ppd.
New. Great Condition, No Writing, Unused, c1990, ISBN 0-936981-08-3.
kamom09
11/02
|
|
Easy Writing: teaching students -- $15 ppd.
Good. Level 1&2. First 40 of 395 pages lightly written in and erased..
kt123
10/03
|
|
EasyVerbs,Nouns&Pronouns,Plura -- $8 ppd.
Nice. 3 workbooks from Remedia teach fundamentals of nouns & verbs.
learnin
10/31
|
|
EasyWriter : A pocket guide, College -- $8 ppd.
Good. ISBN 0-312-25591-8 (used for college Expository Writing class).
taddis
09/29
|
|
Eat Well for $50 a Week , Grs. K-12 -- $5 ppd.
Good. answers, tips, recipes, shopping lists, menu plans.
movnangel
11/12
|
|
Eating for Excellence -- $4 ppd.
Nice. by SheriRose Shepherd; no writing, rips or tears.
kmcneeley
11/12
|
|
Eating the Plates; Penner; Pilgrims, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. New book with light shelf wear to edges; Lucille Recht Penner.
hsmom3tn
10/29
|
|
Ecce Romani 1A: Text and Workbook, Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. A Latin Reading Program 2nd.ed no any marks.
hscf
10/20
|
|
Ecce Romani I-A & II-ATextbook 3rd. Ed, Grs. 6-8 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. c2000, this is the softcover, two books cover first year.
rkstjohn
11/16
|
|
Ecce Romani II A & B - teacher guide -- $50 ppd.
Nice. e3 Latin Teacher guide Includes key for 2-A & 2-B. No writing.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Echoes of Glory: Arms & Equipment -- $6.
of the Confederacy. Time-Life Gorgeous HC collectible edition.
jandusman
10/13
|
|
Echoes of Glory: Arms & Equipment -- $6.
New. of the Union. Time-Life HC collectible edition. Exc. Photos.
jandusman
10/13
|
|
EcoArt , Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. earth-friendly Art & Crafts for 3-9yr olds, isbn 0-913589-68-3.
kurriculumkorner
11/15
|
|
Eco-detective 21 science projects box, Gr. 3 -- $7 ppd.
New. still in shrinkwrap, 4 kits available, new price $12.99.
kcm
11/11
|
|
Ecology - A Tree in Sprocket's Pocket -- $2.
Good. Stories about God's Green Earth by Paulette Nehemias., Good con.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Economics in Action , Grs. 9-12 -- $15.
Nice. by National Council of Economic Education c2003 14 lessons.
[more] davis_fam
11/10
|
|
Economics in One Lesson , Grs. 9-12 -- $6.
Nice. Clean pages. Good condition. Slight corner wear..
inchrist4ever
10/20
|
|
Economics In One Lesson , Grs. 9-12 -- $5.
Nice. by Henry Hazlitt, ISBN 0517548232.
merwinhome
10/21
|
|
Ed Emberley's Complete FunPrint, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. a fingerprint and thumbprint drawing book .
houseofrabbits
11/14
|
|
Edamar Electronic Kitbook -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Unused- but corner of book is slighlty bent.
catiejoy
11/18
|
|
Edcon Level 1 2 workbooks , Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Little Women (White Fang used Xtra).
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Eddie's Green Thumb-Carolyn Haywood -- $2.
Good. Author of Betsy, Penny, Peter books. Children's Weekly Reader.
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/03
|
|
Editor in Chief , Grs. 6-8 -- $9.
New. From Critical Thinking #9702.
[more] mary_in_wa_state
10/15
|
|
Editor in Chief C1 & C2, Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Good. No writing or damage inside or out. Covers a little worn.
[more] zeo
10/20
|
|
Edu Track , Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Record keeping/planning software. Windows 95/98/2000/ME/XP.
momto4athome
11/09
|
|
Educated Child (The) by Wm. Bennett -- $8.
New. What a child should learn & when, etc. c1999 ISBN# 0684872722.
christianhsingmomof3
09/21
|
|
Educated Child, The by Bennett -- $12 ppd.
Nice. hardback w/jacket. excellent like new cond. new $30.
loveteach4kids
11/09
|
|
Educating the WholeHearted Child, Grs. K-12 -- $17 ppd.
Good. Very good condition, just slight wear. c1994, by Clarksons.
fortneyfamily
10/06
|
|
Educating the Wholehearted Child, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Fair. book in good cond. but some highlighting and underlining.
cshaas
09/30
|
|
Educating the Wholehearted Child -- $20.
New. This is the revised/expanded edition.
haffmom
11/10
|
|
Educating The Wholehearted Child, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. 1996; Revised Edition- Excellent rescource! A must have! .
andrew
11/07
|
|
Educating Your Gifted Child -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Vicki Caruana- preschool thru high school.
kurriculumkorner
11/15
|
|
Education Plus -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Patterning Learning Upon Scripture.
opendoorbookstore
10/26
|
|
Educational Insights Phonics Readers, Pre-K -- $10 ppd.
Good. Retails $30. All 10 short vowels books. Only writing is name.
momwbooks
10/11
|
|
Educational Travel on a Shoestring, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. "Frugal Family Fun & Learning Away From Home".
nllady
10/14
|
|
Educrafts , Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Nice. 60 interactive fun projects for young children.
hunter
10/06
|
|
Eduquest National Parks Multimedia CD, Grs. K-5 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. 1992 Multimedia Family Guide Education of National Parks.
tmchalker
10/13
|
|
Edwardian Lady:Story of Edith Holden -- $8.
New. hardcover edition retails $19.
jandusman
10/21
|
|
Egermeier's Bible Story Book -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Wear to dust jacket, but pages are crisp and clean.
sweetgeo
11/08
|
|
Egypt's New Tomb Revealed -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Best of Discovery Channel, KV 63 tomb, 52 minutes.
catiejoy
11/18
|
|
Eight Cousins, by Louisa May Alcott -- $7 ppd.
HB.1958.Some edgewear, pages almost like new. 2 lb rate incldd .
eaglei
11/12
|
|
Eighteenth Century Europe 1715-1789 -- $20.
Nice. ToG Yr 2. Has "Instructor's Copy" stamped on paper spine..
tlbarrett
10/17
|
|
Einstein Eye Trainer , Grs. 6-8 -- $12 ppd.
New. .
[more] tbtas
11/19
|
|
Einstein's Enormous Error, A Story -- $3.
Nice. of Forgiving Others, Gnoo Zoo,Children of Faith, orig. $9.95.
barbara_in_nh
11/20
|
|
El Espaniol Facil/The Easy Spanish, Grs. K-12 -- $50 ppd.
Nice. c2005, eCur, TG and 2 CD's.
lesliesmusicbox
11/19
|
|
El Espanol Facil! The Easy Spanish -- $110 ppd.
New. Level I w/ extras:2 binders w/all CD Printouts, ready to use.
joesonia
10/03
|
|
El Espanol Facil! The Easy Spanish -- $100 ppd.
Nice. book, cds, printable act. great cond;Charlotte Mason style .
redfirechick
09/17
|
|
Eleanor Roosevelt: A Life of Discovery, Grs. K-12 -- $5 ppd.
New. c1993, Newberry Honor Book.
jhcckkm
11/03
|
|
Eleanor Roosevelt-Russell Freedman -- $3.
New. Scholastic,198pg,A Life of Discovery,b&w photos,new $11.99.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
Eleanora's Kitchen (Scarpetta) -- $6.
New. Retails $30. HC 125 fabulous authentic Italian-Amer. recipes.
jandusman
10/21
|
|
Election 2000: Special Edition -- $11 ppd.
New. by World Book, retails for $55.01, hardback, never been opened .
mywoodfieldhome
10/15
|
Electric Circuits KitBook , Grs. K-5 -- $40.
New. A Kitbook is an award-winning lesson-text-kit combination..
[more] jonedm
10/17
|
|
Electricity & Electronics-Scie Fair -- $4.
Nice. Projects. Hands-on projects that explore: electromagnetic .
[more] barbara_in_nh
10/28
|
|
Electricity Experiments for Children, Grs. 6-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Dover Science Books. by Gabriel Reuben.
deballen
11/16
|
|
Elem & Int Algebra Stud Sol Manual, Grs. 9-12 -- $80 ppd.
New. '06 3rd ed, Tussy&Gustafsons Student Solutions Manual.
suzclaire
10/01
|
|
Elementary Advantage 2007, Grades 1-6 -- $13 ppd.
New. 10 CD set for supplement to cirruculum. No scratches..
sueinky
10/02
|
|
Elementary Economics , Gr. 4 -- $4 ppd.
New. Instructional Fair Basic Skills Series; ISBN 0-7424-0092-1.
boudreau
11/01
|
|
Elementary Grammar , Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Good. A Child' Resource Book by Carl B. Smith,Complete, easy to use.
thekliers
10/14
|
|
Elementary Math Teachers Book of Lists -- $14 ppd.
Nice. with ready to use patterns & wksheets. by Helton & Micklo 398p.
loveteach4kids
11/06
|
|
Elementary School English wkbk, Gr. 2 -- $0.
Nice. Addison Wesley Workbk copyright 1968.
kcbcrumley
11/08
|
|
Elementary Spelling Book, The -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Noah Webster crease on cover ISBN 0-9668921-1-9.
loveteach4kids
11/18
|
|
Elements and the Periodic Table, Grs. 6-8 -- $8 ppd.
New. ISBN 1-58037-166-3; 2 Available.
sheide
10/13
|
|
Elements of Clear Thinking by McCart, Grs. 9-12 -- $22 ppd.
Good. .
[more] jkay
10/29
|
|
Elements of Language/Writing , Gr. 11 -- $25.
Nice. Holt Rinehart Winston 2001 teacher and student editions.
[more] amandat77
09/28
|
|
Elements of Literature The Yearling -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Study guide for The Yearling .
s.t.b
10/12
|
|
Elements of Writing , Grs. 9-12 -- $14 ppd.
Good. Few markings. Sticker on front. Hardcover.
linda3687
11/15
|
|
Elisabeth Elliot's The Mark of a Man, College -- $5.
New. Following Christ's Example of Masculinity.
1samuel15.22
10/18
|
|
Elizabeth the Great , Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Good. a biography by Elizabeth Jenkins.
opendoorbookstore
11/18
|
|
Elmer and the Dragon -- $2.
New. PB by Ruth Stiles Gannett.
kalich
10/11
|
|
ELP Being Best Me, social skills Bk F, Gr. 5 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. gr. 5-6, unused, some shelf wear, half szed book 96pgs, an back.
ygalick
10/29
|
|
ELP Graphic Organizers Simplified, Gr. 5 -- $3.
New. Book c. Bldg Reading, Writing & Thinking Skills isbn 1577102728.
donnai
11/02
|
|
ELP Graphic Organizers Simplified, Gr. 3 -- $3.
New. Book A. Bldg Reading, Writing & Thinking Skills isbn 1577102701.
donnai
11/02
|
|
ELP Study Skills Level C gr. 3,4, 5, Grs. K-5 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. unused, some shelf wear, half szed book 96pgs, answers back.
ygalick
10/29
|
|
ELP, It's Our World, Geography F,, Grs. K-5 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. unused, some shelf wear, half szed book 96pgs, answers back.
ygalick
11/09
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore- A Life of Faith series -- $6.
New. 2 books: Elsie's New Life & Elsie's Stolen Heart; hardcovers.
katsep13
10/07
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore Audio Volume 1, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Listened to once. Looks brand new. These are cassettes..
booklover
10/08
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore Book 1, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Good. .
teamkeel
09/25
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore books, 25 volume-set, Grs. 6-8 -- $50.
Nice. Original version paperback set by Martha Finley.
[more] zippy_baby
10/07
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore Collection , Grs. 6-8 -- $6.
Nice. I have volumes 6, 7, 9, 11, 13 (only $5 ea if buy more than 1).
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore series , Grs. 6-8 -- $125 ppd.
New. Hardback vol. 1-12 collectors ed. great read for jr. high girls.
malnichols
10/10
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore, Books 1 and 3, Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
New. $12 separately; $20 for both books (hardback) mint condition.
lindam
10/26
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore, Books 1-12, Grs. K-12 -- $105 ppd.
New. Hardback . Mint condition. .
[more] lindam
10/26
|
|
Elsie Dinsmore-Books 1-3, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Paperback, White cover and photo of Elsie on the front, $5 each.
stacyhaverkamp
10/28
|
|
Elsie's Endless Wait (Book 1), Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. A Life of Faith Book, hardcover.
stinerdc4
10/16
|
|
Elsie's Girlhood (The Elsie Books, #3) -- $5 ppd.
By Martha Finley. PB. Corners gently bumped. Nice. $4.25 ppd.
eaglei
11/12
|
|
Elsie's Holiday , Grs. K-12 -- $7 ppd.
Good. some cover wear/fading to binding/good reading copy/large pbk.
teamkeel
09/25
|
|
Elsie's Holidays at Roselands, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Good. slight shelf wear/very slight yellowing to edges.
teamkeel
09/25
|
|
Elsie's Life Lessons / Study Guide -- $7.
New. Walking in the Fruit of the Spirit / c2001 / 166pp / 45 lessons.
bethinphoenix
10/29
|
|
Elsie's Motherhood , Grs. K-12 -- $9 ppd.
Good. slight discoloration to page stack/ tiny spot page stack.
[more] teamkeel
09/25
|
|
Elson Readers Primer Lost Classics Bks, Gr. K -- $15 ppd.
Good. Includes Student Book and Teacher's Guide - son colored on 1 pg.
cshaas
09/30
|
|
Embracing the Journey -- $4.
Nice. Affirmations for Living Life as a Sexual Abuse Survivor.
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
Emerald City of Oz, The -- $6 ppd.
Nice. by L Frank Baum.
sallyc
11/11
|
|
Emeril's There's a Chef in My, Grs. K-12 -- $6.
Nice. Family! Emeril's bk written for children to cook. 209p. Hrdcvr.
9busybees
10/30
|
|
Emeril's There's A Chef in My Soup! -- $6.
Nice. Ret. $23 Colorful hardcover for Kids learning to cook.
jandusman
10/21
|
|
Emilio y Los Detectives, Heath Reader -- $10 ppd.
Nice. For 2nd year Spanish; includes comprehension questions, vocab.
rstockdale
10/22
|
|
Emily Climbs by L.M. Montgomery, Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
Nice. .
bklvrmom
10/20
|
|
Emily of New Moon by L.M. Montgomery, Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
Nice. .
bklvrmom
10/20
|
|
Emotional Purity , Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Fair. Neat yellow highlighting throughout, otherwise good..
mamasheep
10/22
|
|
Enchantment of America Geography Books, Grs. K-5 -- $1.
Good. Series from the 60's and 70's; Gr 4-6; Childrens Press Chicago.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/09
|
|
Enchantment of the World Series, Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
Good. Childrens Press, Chicago, c1980's, ex-lib, excellent interiors.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/17
|
|
Encyc. of Natural Medicine -- $10.
Good. Murray and Pizzorno; 622pp; good reference book.
bethinphoenix
10/29
|
|
Encyclopedia & Dictionary -- $0.
Copyright 1992.
[more] kcbcrumley
11/08
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown Stories #7,9,10, Grs. K-5 -- $4 ppd.
Good. "Shows the Way', "Takes the Case", "Saves the Day".
hurricanekatrina
10/05
|
|
Encyclopedia of American Civil War -- $12.
New. Huge hardcover retails $80 by D & J Heidler over 2700 pages.
jandusman
10/13
|
|
Encyclopedia of Bible Truths, Haycock, Grs. 6-8 -- $17 ppd.
New. Science Mathematics volume, ISBN 1583311386,pristine never used.
singingmamadee
10/30
|
|
Encyclopedia of Bible Truths, Haycock, Grs. 6-8 -- $17 ppd.
New. Language Arts, ISBN 1583331136X, pristine, never used.
singingmamadee
10/30
|
|
Encyclopedia of Bible Truths, Haycock, Grs. 6-8 -- $17 ppd.
New. Fine Arts Health vol, ISBN 1583311378, pristine, never used.
singingmamadee
10/30
|
|
Encyclopedia of Bible Truths, Haycock, Grs. 6-8 -- $17 ppd.
New. Social Studies volume, ISBN 1583311394, pristine, never used.
singingmamadee
10/30
|
|
Encyclopedia of Discovery-Hist -- $6 ppd.
Nice. c2001. ISBN 1 74089 328 X. like new except inscription inside.
loveteach4kids
11/06
|
|
Encyclopedia of Space & the Universe -- $4 ppd.
Nice. DK, c2006, no scratches, no case kept in binder.
tjalder
10/27
|
|
End of the Spear , Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Steve Saint. Hardback w/ jacket. #0842364390.
ckennerly
10/26
|
Endangered Minds by Jane Healy, Ph.D, Grs. K-12 -- $7.
Nice. Softcover in excellent condition. No markings inside. .
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/09
|
|
Ending the Homework Hassle:... -- $5.
Good. ...Understanding, Preventing, & Solving School Performance Prob.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Energy--Science Fair Projects -- $4.
Nice. Hands on projects that include the following principles: solar.
[more] barbara_in_nh
10/28
|
|
Engagement Book-William Coleman -- $2.
New. preparing for the love of a lifetime,questions,190pg,new $8.95.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
English 3200 tests/answer key, Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. 4th College edition by Joseph Blumenthal.
jkay
10/29
|
|
English for Life- Madsen Method, Grs. K-5 -- $115 ppd.
Nice. Level 1- English for Life by Sharon Madsen.
[more] sallysue
10/30
|
|
English for the Thoughtful Child -- $11 ppd.
Nice. Volume 1.
jayshelton1
11/03
|
|
English From the Roots Up, Grs. K-12 -- $21 ppd.
Good. No markings, but it has been used. Still functional..
mandlhand
11/01
|
|
English Grammar for Students - books -- $34 ppd.
Student Book, Student Workbook (not written in) & Answer Key.
[more] athomeinschool
10/29
|
|
English Homework; Scholastic , Gr. 4 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Everything You Need to Know About series, grades 4-6, c2005.
cynthiab
11/10
|
|
Enjoy Your Bible -- $3 ppd.
Good. Some wear; inscription; paperback; by Irving L. Jensen.
love_my_kids
11/15
|
|
EPS Explode the Code Book 7, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
New. EPS Explode the Code 7 student book only. $7 PPD..
mmosoiu
10/19
|
|
EPS Megawords 1 Teacher's Guide & Key, Grs. K-5 -- $8.
Nice. ISBN:0-8388-1825-0, no marks.
kstreel
11/04
|
|
EPS- Wordly Wise 3000- Book 1, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Good. minor shelfwear, no writing. .
reillyx6
10/20
|
|
EPS Wordly Wise 3000 Book 1 Key, Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
Nice. Teacher's Key, c2000.
kstreel
11/04
|
|
EPS Wordly Wise 3000 Book 2 Student, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Nice. Student Edition, c1998.
kstreel
11/04
|