|
A Bible Study on Becoming a Woman of -- $3.
Nice. Purpose by Cynthia Heald. 105p. No writing or marks. GREAT book.
9busybees
10/30
|
|
A Blueprint For Geometry (Math Project, Grs. 6-8 -- $20 ppd.
New. Dale Seymour pub. 2-3 week project in architecture. .
[more] curleyqbooks
10/20
|
|
A Book of Valor - Seton Press, Gr. 6 -- $12 ppd.
New. .
dmenning
11/16
|
A Chair For My Mother - softcover, Gr. 1 -- $3.
Nice. By Vera B. Williams. Brightly illustrated Calecott Honor book .
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/09
|
|
A Chance at Childhood Again -- $4 ppd.
New. by A.Wright; Helps you recapture the spirit of childlike faith.
kmcneeley
10/28
|
|
A Charlotte Mason Companion -- $15 ppd.
Nice. c1998.
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
A Child' Book of Character Building #1, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. No writing. Inside pages excellent. Very minor shelf wear..
lsims25
11/16
|
|
A Child's Book Of Character Building, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Book 1 hardcover with some wear to corners of cover c.1981.
blaneybunch
09/30
|
A Child's Christmas in Wales, D Thomas, Grs. K-12 -- $8.
Nice. Hardcover with dust jacket, stated 1st US edition, 1981.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/10
|
|
A Child's First Learning Library, Grs. K-5 -- $21 ppd.
Nice. 3 books; How Things Work, Insect World, Wind and Weather.
mandlhand
10/08
|
|
A Child's Garden of Verses, Grs. K-12 -- $3 ppd.
New. c1969 Slightly yellowing pages - but book is new. Paypal extra.
[more] crochetmama
10/22
|
|
A Child's Geography by Voskamp -- $25 ppd.
Nice. FS: A Child's Geography by Voskamp; spiral bound.
emma2
11/18
|
|
A Child's Geography of the World, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Fair. V.M. Hillyer; library copy, HB, shelf-wear. .
tpatterson
11/10
|
|
A Childs Geography Explore His Earth -- $17 ppd.
Nice. This is in great condition with the Cd and spiral bound .
zantoc
10/25
|
|
A Child's History of Art- by Hillyer -- $55 ppd.
Good. FS: A Child's History of Art by V.M. Hillyer; hardcover c. 1951.
emma2
11/18
|
|
A Child's History of... (4 books) -- $45 ppd.
New. 1)America; 2) Battles; 3) G Washington; 4) Naval Heroes;Pollard.
lindam
10/26
|
|
A Child's Place , Gr. 1 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. .
with_love_from_mom
10/04
|
|
A Child's Story of America, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. 2nd E..
bookshelf-trader
11/03
|
|
A Child's Story of America Test w/key -- $2 ppd.
.
dfwmom4
11/16
|
|
A Christmas Carol - Novel Unit, Grs. 6-8 -- $11 ppd.
New. Teacher Guide, c2000.
yinne
09/26
|
|
A Christmas Sampler-Harp/Violi , Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. Professionally recorded CD by HS family-The Hall Trio.
triomom
10/24
|
|
A City for Ransom-Judith Green, Grs. K-5 -- $1.
Good. Learning series with language skill ? at end of each story.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
A Conn. Yankee in King Arthurs Court, Grs. 9-12 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. by Mark Twain. Complete and unabridged. Paperback .
bellaboo
11/01
|
|
A Day in the Country by Nicky Chavers, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Good. One of the 1st elementary programs published by Nicky Chavers..
servantsheart
11/08
|
|
A Day with a Pueblo-Tito Naranjo -- $3.
New. History through color photo, maps,charts, hard cover.47pgs,.
[more] cindy2
10/30
|
|
A Day with Chumash-Georgia Lee -- $3.
New. History through color photo, maps,charts, hard cover,42pgs.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
A Deluxe Book of Flower Fairies, Grs. K-12 -- $8.
Nice. Delightful combo of poetry, botantical science (flowers), & art.
[more] nohermanv
11/09
|
|
A Family Album-Charles Swindoll, Grs. 9-12 -- $3.
New. Bible study on parenting.
pjsikora
11/13
|
A Family Christmas by Dr. James Dobson, Grs. K-12 -- $9.
Nice. Hardcover, dust jacket, 1st ed/1st printing, c2002; gorgeous.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/10
|
|
A Family of Faith by Phillips & Okholm -- $2.
Good. published by Baker Academic in 2001; very few underlines/marks.
crossstitch02
10/22
|
|
A Family of Poems by Caroline Kennedy -- $7 ppd.
Nice. hardcover.
smiths4him
11/06
|
|
A Field Guide to Home Schooling -- $9 ppd.
Nice. A Practical Guide for Parents Christine M. Field.
motherbookstore
11/10
|
|
A Fine White Dust by Cynthia Rylant, Grs. 6-8 -- $1.
New. Mysterious man asks Pete to join him on mission to save souls.
julschool
09/23
|
|
A Fine Young Man by Michael Gurian, Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. what parents can do to shape adolescent bz into exceptional men.
brendacox
10/05
|
|
A Fresh Wind in the Willows, c1983, Gr. 4 -- $1.
New. lively sequel to The wind in the Willows by Dixon Scott.
julschool
09/23
|
|
A Funny Thing Happened On My Way Thru -- $2.
Nice. the Bible by Martha Bolton. 157p. Bible humor & jokes. Orig$12.
9busybees
11/09
|
|
A Garden Patch Planning Worksheets -- $9 ppd.
New. Planners/calendars/reports/schedules/portfolios, reproducible.
btsma1127
10/12
|
|
A Gathering of Days -- $4 ppd.
Nice. by Joan Blos.
sallyc
11/11
|
|
A Girl Of Beauty -- $13 ppd.
New. Carol Fiddler Building Character in Young Girls.
bklefeber1
10/07
|
|
A Glorious Age in Africa -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Story of 3 great African Empires.
kurriculumkorner
10/27
|
|
A Greek Alphabetarion -- $10 ppd.
Good. for all ages by Harvey Bluedorn. combbound 4th ed. c1997 .
tpatterson
11/10
|
|
A Greek Alphabetarion with cd -- $24 ppd.
Nice. By Harvey Bluedorn.
dands
10/18
|
|
A Growers Guide to Annuals , Grs. 9-12 -- $8 ppd.
New. Margaret Hanks, listing of flowers, nice pictures, good ref.
buzzingbees
10/04
|
|
A Guide to Better Reading -- $3 ppd.
Good. For Parents and Children; c1977; 144p., some wear due to age..
love_my_kids
11/15
|
|
A Harvest of Faithfulness -- $4 ppd.
New. R.Montgomery;insightful collections to cultivate faithfulness.
kmcneeley
10/28
|
|
A Heart 4 you China by David Quine, Grs. K-12 -- $180 ppd.
Nice. Complete set plus one extra student books. 1st lesson done in.
[more] dianaj818
10/27
|
|
A History of Britain/Saxonsto Georgian, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
New. 5 colorfully illustrated books by Tim Wood/ Paperbird pub..
rlbljja
10/26
|
|
A History of Civilization , Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
Good. 1715 to the Present 5th ed. some highlighting, no writing.
opendoorbookstore
11/18
|
|
A history of US -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Joy Hakim Vol 3.
killer
10/01
|
|
A History of US by Joy Hakim, Vol. 10 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. All the People (covers 1945-2001). 3rd edition. ISBN 0195153383.
books3048
11/18
|
|
A History of US by Joy Hakim-Book 1, Grs. 6-8 -- $12 ppd.
New. No marks-pages clean, crisp, tightly bound..
bookshelf-trader
11/03
|
|
A History of US by Joy Hakim-Book 10, Grs. 6-8 -- $12 ppd.
New. ISBN #0195127706.
bookshelf-trader
11/03
|
|
A History of US by Joy Hakim-Book 2, Grs. 6-8 -- $12 ppd.
New. ISBN #0195127544..
bookshelf-trader
11/03
|
|
A History of Us Teaching Guides -- $75 ppd.
Good. Grades Middle - Highschool, Oxford Univ. Press, .
[more] tjalder
10/27
|
|
A History of US Teaching Guides -- $67 ppd.
Nice. Elementary Grades, Oxford University Press, 3rd edition.
[more] tjalder
10/27
|
|
A History of US:An Age of Extremes,v.8, Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Beautiful Feet US History, Sonlight 100, Joy Hakim, 3rd ed,2005.
vickiu
09/30
|
|
A History of US-The New Nation #4, Grs. 6-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. by Joy Hakim. Book is in great condition. c2003 3rd edition.
lsims25
11/16
|
|
A Home Start in Reading (Grades K-3) -- $4 ppd.
New. Parent guide to teach reading - booklet by Ruth Beechick; 28p..
love_my_kids
11/15
|
|
A House Divided-Pat Swindall -- $5.
New. A Congressman examines the divisive issues that face America.
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
A Journey of Souls by C.D. Baker -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Fictional story based on the Children's Crusade in 1212.
schoepplers
11/17
|
|
A Journey Through Grammar Land, Grs. K-5 -- $23 ppd.
Nice. 5 Books. 1st book few pgs written in and erased / whited out.
shread
11/15
|
|
A Lantern in Her Hand -- $2.
New. PB by Bess Streeter Aldrich.
kalich
10/27
|
|
A Life of Faith Girls Club Kit -- $80 ppd.
Nice. Sponsor book, Teaparty book, Lessons Vol1&2, Elsie's Party&more.
[more] homeschoolingbythebook
10/02
|
|
A Light in the Attic (hardcover), Grs. K-12 -- $14 ppd.
Good. poems, drawings by Shel Silverstein (jacket torn and taped) .
brendacox
10/05
|
|
A Line A Day Sight Rdg Bastien Piano -- $5 ppd.
Good. pencil writing erased & whiteout on any pen marks - Nice Book!.
aarut4evr
10/26
|
|
A Little Book of Manners for girls, Grs. K-5 -- $2.
New. Courtesy & Kindness for young ladies, Barnes, HB.
bnbacademy
11/19
|
|
A Little Christmas Magic-John Dill -- $2.
New. Hallmark, A story of Community,Hard cover,color pictures,24pgs..
cindy2
10/30
|
|
A Little Golden Book Set of 51 Books, Grs. K-5 -- $23.
Good. Classics&Disney.All Hardcover.Richard Scarry’s Chipmunks ABC,.
[more] nohermanv
10/30
|
|
A Little House Christmas , Grs. 6-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Holiday Stories From The Little House Books, Paperback.
stacyhaverkamp
10/29
|
|
A Little Princess -- $2.
New. PB by Burnett.
kalich
10/17
|
|
A Little Princess -- $7 ppd.
Nice. 1989 Illus. Junior Library version; HC w/ mylar DJ; not ex-lib.
[more] dschollars
11/13
|
A Little Princess, illus. by Tudor, Gr. 2 -- $3.
Good. Frances Hodgson Burnett classic softcover, clean & unmarked.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/01
|
|
A Lizard To Start With-Level 10, Gr. 3 -- $1.
Fair. Units--Growing is Quiet: Aha! A Sleuth!; Signs, Symbols, & Code.
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/11
|
|
A Mastery Math Curriculum Package, Grs. 9-12 -- $79 ppd.
New. .
[more] homeschool100
10/14
|
|
A Matter of Days , Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Resolving a Creation Controversy, NavPress, by Hugh Ross.
kurriculumkorner
11/15
|
|
A Measuring Scale for Ability in Spell -- $3 ppd.
Nice. ISBN# 0-88062-039-0.
dasmom
10/27
|
A Memory of Christmas Tea, Tom Hegg, Grs. K-12 -- $6.
Nice. Hardcover with dust jacket; 1st ed; unmarked, excellent cond.
myhomeschooldelights
11/10
|
|
A Mind at a Time by Mel Levine, M.D. -- $5.
Nice. how every child can succeed; ISBN: 0-7432-0222-8; hardcover.
katsep13
11/03
|
|
A Mind at a Time, by Mel Levine -- $6 ppd.
Good. no marks, but slight water damage.
kax
11/07
|
|
A Mom Just Like You -- $7.
New. Farris.
julielee88
10/14
|
|
A Nest Full of Eggs , Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. hardback, a Let's Read and Find Out Science book.
bklvrmom
10/20
|
|
A New World in View , Grs. 6-8 -- $15 ppd.
New. by Gary DeMar.
lindam
10/26
|
|
A New World of Adventure-Doria , Grs. K-12 -- $75 ppd.
Nice. over 1600 pages! 3 hole-punched. Ready for binder..
dtwebb
11/17
|
|
A Night of Reformation , Grs. K-12 -- $36.
New. From Doorposts: Celebrating the Reformation with Family/Friends.
[more] solideogloria
11/11
|
|
A P Giannini: Boy of San Francisco, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Good. Childhood of Famous Americans.
readnfix
11/20
|
|
A Paradise Called Texas -- $4 ppd.
New. pb;hist fict:mid-1800's immigration from Germany to TX.
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
A Parallel Chronology of Painters -- $1.
Fair. Margaret Britton, chart from 1250 to 1800 of artists.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
A Patriot's Handbook, Caroline Kennedy -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Poems,stories&speeches celebrating the land we love, all ages.
funky
10/24
|
|
A Pioneer Thanksgiving -- $8 ppd.
Nice. by Barbara Greenwood.
sallyc
11/11
|
|
A Poet's Bazaar by Hans Christian Ande, Grs. 9-12 -- $6.
Nice. Anderson. His journey to Greece, Turkey, & up Danube in 1840.
nohermanv
11/09
|
|
A Question of Yams ~ Sonlight, BJU, Grs. K-5 -- $2.
Nice. PB by Repp/Buckner, missions book, retail = $8.99.
bnbacademy
11/19
|
|
A Razzle Dazzle Christmas -- $3 ppd.
Good. 5-finger solos with accompaniment. Cover wear. Few marks..
thegreat8
10/29
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting , Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. A Homeschool Guidebook for K-6.
thankfulmom
09/18
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting A Student, Gr. 1 -- $5.
Good. Fisrt 5 review lessons done in pencil.
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting B Student, Gr. 2 -- $5.
Good. Review lessons and part of lesson 1 done in pencil..
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Bk E, Gr. 5 -- $14 ppd.
New. Cursive handwriting practice using verses from the Living Bible.
readaloudmama
09/24
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Book C, Gr. 3 -- $11 ppd.
New. .
rhodesfam6
10/01
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting C Student, Gr. 4 -- $10.
New. .
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A reason for Handwriting T, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0-9-36785-40-3.
[more] cnj1994
10/25
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting T Student, Gr. 3 -- $10.
New. Hole punched for your binder..
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A reason for Handwriting TE K-5, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. .
cnj1994
10/25
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Teacher Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. ISBN 0936785810, copyright 2004 by The Concerned Group, Inc..
lomah4fl
11/05
|
|
A Reason For Handwriting Teacher Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. Teacher Guidebook for grades K-6th.
j.walters
10/29
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Teacher Guide -- $7 ppd.
Nice. for Transition level c2001 no writing minimal wear on edges.
loveteach4kids
11/15
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Teacher Guide, Gr. 1 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. for Level A c2001 no writing minimal wear on edges.
loveteach4kids
11/15
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting TG, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Some minor cover wear.
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Handwriting Transition, Gr. 2 -- $11 ppd.
New. Could be for 2nd or 3rd grade - transition has B & C book in it.
rhodesfam6
10/01
|
|
A Reason For Handwriting: Manuscript A -- $8 ppd.
Student Workbook, c2001. PP1-29, 41-45 done,all else exc. 160pp.
paloloshopper
11/19
|
|
A Reason for Science , Grs. K-5 -- $13 ppd.
Good. Teacher editions for H.
kurriculumkorner
11/15
|
|
A Reason for Science Student Worktext, Gr. 6 -- $9 ppd.
New. Level F never used.
loveteach4kids
11/06
|
|
A Reason for Science-H- set of 2 books, Grs. 6-8 -- $25 ppd.
New. New Teacher's Guide & Student Text, Letter H, non-smoking.
alpineld
10/25
|
|
A Reason for Spelling - Level E, Grs. 6-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Teacher guide, no writing in book.
eph611
10/21
|
|
A Reason for Spelling - Student Lvl A, Gr. K -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Phonics review sect. missing (first 69 pgs), all else excellent.
[more] thewhalens
09/18
|
|
A Reason for Spelling - Student Lvl B -- $16 ppd.
New. Perfect condition. Includes a phonics review at the beginning..
thewhalens
09/18
|
|
A Reason For Spelling A, TE & Student, Gr. 1 -- $32 ppd.
New. 18.00 ppd each.
mrsreneegrant
09/17
|
|
A Reason for Spelling B -- $20 ppd.
Nice. .
all-aboard
10/31
|
|
A Reason for Spelling B, Gr. 2 -- $20 ppd.
New. TE.
bklefeber1
10/07
|
|
A Reason for Spelling B Teacher Guide, Gr. 2 -- $15.
New. Loose Leaf ready for Binder.
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Spelling C, Gr. 3 -- $10.
New. Weekly Themes, Stories on Tape.
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Spelling C Student Wkbk, Gr. 3 -- $10.
New. .
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Spelling C Teacher Guide, Gr. 3 -- $15.
Nice. Some loose pages.
new_cr8ion
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Spelling D: TM & part stu, Gr. 4 -- $18 ppd.
Good. TM: shelfwear, pgs clean; student: lessons 5-32 unused & clean.
my3boysrock
11/19
|
|
A Reason for Spelling E Set, Gr. 5 -- $35 ppd.
Nice. Teachers Edition and Student Book (unused) Great Cond..
mynyel
10/20
|
|
A Reason for Spelling E Teacher Manual, Gr. 5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. no writing/marks; shelfwear (cover & few pgs curling at bottom).
my3boysrock
11/19
|
|
A reason for Spelling Level D, Gr. 4 -- $30 ppd.
New. TE and Studen Workbook.
wildbunchsmom
09/28
|
|
A Reason for Spelling Teacher Guide A, Gr. K -- $8 ppd.
Good. Good used condition. No highlights, cover has normal used wear..
[more] thewhalens
09/18
|
|
A Reason for Spelling Teacher Guidebk, Gr. 1 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. level A. current. no writing. normal use minimal wear on edges.
loveteach4kids
11/15
|
|
A Reason For Spelling TM -- $8.
Good. Level B.
julielee88
10/14
|
|
A Reason for Spelling TM book A, Gr. 1 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Pages in very good condition, but cover is coming off..
south5
10/22
|
|
A Reason for Spellling B, Gr. 2 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Teacher Guide, spiral bound, no writing.
schoolinmommy
10/15
|
|
A Reason for Writing Bk D, Gr. 4 -- $14 ppd.
New. Cursive handwriting practice using verses from the Living Bible.
readaloudmama
09/24
|
|
A Reason for Writing Instruction Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. c1994, ISBN #0936785098.
ckennerly
10/26
|
|
A Reason For Writing Words of Love, Gr. 4 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. 1992 copyright- writing erased on 3 pages, otherwise exc. cond..
mpotter664
11/12
|
|
A Sacred Foundation by Michael Farris -- $6 ppd.
Nice. the importance of strength in the home school marriage.
beedelys
11/12
|
|
A School of Her Own -- $6 ppd.
Nice. by Arleta Richardson A Grandma's Attic Novel.
sallyc
11/11
|
|
A Set of 64 Picture Books, Grs. K-5 -- $22.
Good. Magic School Bus Inside the Earth;Because I Love You by Max.
[more] nohermanv
10/30
|
A Sigh of Relief First-Aid Handbook, Grs. K-12 -- $9.
Nice. Childhood Emercencies - step-by-step instructions/illustrations.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/17
|
|
A Sister's Secret by Wanda Brunstetter, Grs. 9-12 -- $7.
New. Hardback Sisters of Holmes County Book 1 Amish Fiction.
1samuel15.22
10/18
|
|
A String in the Harp, by Nancy Bond, Grs. 6-8 -- $1.
Peter finds a tuning key which leads to legendary adventures.
julschool
09/23
|
|
A Strong Start in Language- , Gr. 1 -- $4 ppd.
New. Ruth Beechick series .
javamama603
10/29
|
|
A Strong Start in Language, Grades K-3, Grs. K-5 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. also A Home Start in Reading,price is for both,by Ruth Beechick.
squires
11/18
|
|
A Survivors Guide to Homeschooling, College -- $10 ppd.
Good. 15 chpt; 177 pgs; paperbk;0891075038; highlt 1-6 chpts.
gailreed
10/06
|
|
A Swiftly Tilting Planet by Madeleine -- $4.
Nice. L'Engle, Softcover publ by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, c1978, 287p.
claire_in_nm
10/09
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities Charles Dickens -- $8 ppd.
Nice. .
tiffh
10/22
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities - Charles Dickens -- $7 ppd.
New. .
molly123186
11/15
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities - Charles Dickens -- $10.
Nice. c1950's? Nice hb. Name inside,no writing. .
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities, Charles Dickens, Grs. 9-12 -- $4 ppd.
Good. PB, c1989, A Bantam Classic, set during the French Revolution.
itsabouttime
11/12
|
|
A Taste of Blackberries-Doris B. Smith -- $2.
Good. good condition pb. Light wear and a mark or two on cover.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A Taste for the Classics -- $9 ppd.
New. Patrick Kavanaugh, c1993, Hardcover, free classical music CD .
vickiu
09/30
|
|
A Teaching Textbook Math 7, Gr. 7 -- $25.
Nice. Student text and Answer booklet only.
katderry
10/11
|
|
A Thomas Jefferson Education 2 books -- $35 ppd.
Nice. Also includes TJE Home companion, minor shelf wear..
nozwmn
09/26
|
|
A Tiny Miracle -- $4.
Nice. Tells the story of a lovable but tiny Christmas tree who .
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/20
|
A Treasury of Children's Literature, Grs. K-5 -- $10.
Nice. Hardcover, dust jacket, c1992, edited by Armand Eisen.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/18
|
|
A Treasury of Civil War Tales, Grs. 9-12 -- $8 ppd.
Good. author Webb Garrison, c1988, for civil war fans.
buzzingbees
10/04
|
|
A Trip around the World -- $10 ppd.
Nice. used for My Father's World Exploring Countries and Cultures.
rachelmomto3
11/03
|
|
A Trip Around the World Extended, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Thematic Unit; literature base-across the curr; never used.
sueinmn
10/14
|
A View From Saturday, Konigsburg, Grs. 9-12 -- $4.
Nice. Softcover in excellent, like-new condition.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
11/09
|
|
A Week in the Woods -- $5 ppd.
New. By Andrew Clements.
mochagirl
11/20
|
|
A Wind in the Door by Madeleine L'Engl, Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
Good. Hrdcvr w/ dustjacket. .
nohermanv
11/09
|
|
A Window to Heaven: When Children See -- $2.
Nice. Life in Death by Komp.Hrdcvr.Loving a child who wil die soon.
nohermanv
11/09
|
|
A Woman After God's Own Heart -- $6 ppd.
Nice. like new, by Elizabeth George.
opendoorbookstore
11/09
|
|
A Word in the Hand Book 1 & 2, Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Introduction to Sign Language.
momto4athome
11/09
|
|
A World of Adventure by Dorian Holt, Grs. K-12 -- $100 ppd.
New. plus game and student worksheets.
dtwebb
11/17
|
|
A World of Images , Grs. 9-12 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. art history/biogs/criticism SE w/full lesson plans .
hamsterranch
11/13
|
|
A World of Things to Do, Grs. K-12 -- $8.
New. National Geographic,hardcover, c1986, crafts, projects,puzzlers.
kstreel
11/04
|
|
A Wrinkle in Time L'Engle , Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Newberry Award winner. Science Fiction/Fantasy.
brendacox
11/18
|
|
A Writer's Notebook-Unlocking the Writ, Grs. 6-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Paperback book - instructs how to maintain a writer's notebook.
pruitt1008
09/18
|
|
A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker -- $5 ppd.
Nice. 3rd Edition; from Bedford Books.
butterflymom
11/15
|
|
A Year With God , Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Celebrating the Liturgical Year by Little Way Press.
[more] 4myfamily
10/22
|
|
A Young Person's Guide to Music (DK) -- $8.
New. Neil Ardley Hardcover with CD. BBC Symphony Orchestra $25 ret.
jandusman
10/21
|
|
A Zooful of Animals, An Arkful of Anim, Grs. K-5 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. 2 poetry books,used with Sonlight .
ninesenough
10/28
|
|
A.A. Milne, Now We Are Six, Gr. K5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Audio Cassette, read by Charles Kuralt: 90 minutes.
love_my_kids
11/14
|
|
A.A. Milne, When We Were Very Young, Gr. K5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Audio Cassette, read by Charles Kuralt: 90 minutes.
love_my_kids
11/14
|
|
A.A. Milne: Now We Are Six, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. Book of children's poetry by author of the Winnie Pooh series.
cci-lbs
10/26
|
|
A+ Guide to Grammar, Scholastic's -- $4.
Good. No writing. Pages & cover clean & flat. Rules & pointers, etc..
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A+ Junior Guide to Giving a Speech -- $4.
Nice. Guide for developing & performing var. types of speeches.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A+ Junior Guide to Good Writing -gr5-6 -- $4.
Nice. simple step by step guide to writing, research, bk reports, etc.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A+ Junior Guide to Studying (Gr. 5-6) -- $4.
Nice. Guide to study skills, note taking, test taking, and more.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
A+ Projects in Biology -- $7 ppd.
Nice. by Janice VanCleave - c1993, 213p.
[more] love_my_kids
11/14
|
|
A+ Projects in Chemistry & Biology set -- $10.
Nice. 2 Step-by-step guides f/30 topics & experiments each, VanCleave.
rstockdale
10/22
|
|
A+ Projects in Chemistry-J. Van Cleave -- $6 ppd.
Good. .
dianainca
09/24
|
|
A+ Projects inChemistry-by JaniceVan -- $7 ppd.
Cleave.PB. Winning xpermnts 4 sci fairs& xtra credit. $6.50ppd .
eaglei
11/12
|
|
AAA Kid's Road Atlas Geography/Travel, Grs. K-5 -- $3 ppd.
New. Games,mazes,puzzles,funfacts,state maps I have 3 available.
huntingwidow
11/08
|
|
Aaron's Way Journey of strong-willed -- $2.
Nice. Aaron's Way: the journey of a strong-willed child Kendra Smiley.
spiritedmama
11/14
|
|
Abacus , Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. wooden by Melissa and Doug also have a smaller one for 5.
douglasfarm4
11/07
|
|
Abbie Against the Storm -- $6 ppd.
like new hb; beautiful illustrations; orig $16.95.
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
ABC Home Preschool Wipe-Off Workbook, Pre-K -- $25 ppd.
Good. for 3-5 year olds. All pages are heavily laminated..
[more] rachelmomto3
10/16
|
|
ABC Verse Cards -- $5 ppd.
New. Children Desiring God ABC memory verse cards for first grade.
sheep
10/13
|
|
ABC's and All Their Tricks -- $11 ppd.
Nice. .
[more] goodbooks4u
11/20
|
|
Abe Lincoln Goes to Washington 1837-65, Grs. K-12 -- $5 ppd.
New. by Cheryl Harness - her books are superb for history studies.
akfoy
10/20
|
|
Abecdarian -- $15 ppd.
New. Student wb B-1, TM B-2, Student wb B-short version (I have two).
hmsmith
11/18
|
|
ABeCeDarian -- $80 ppd.
Nice. .
[more] bendadin
09/30
|
|
ABeCeDarian A-1 -- $38 ppd.
Nice. TM & student workbook. Almost brand new! .
[more] hankipoo
10/16
|
|
Abraham Lincoln , Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Fair. Ingri & Edgar Parin d'Aulaire.
[more] followthedots
11/16
|
|
Abraham Lincoln's World by Foster, Grs. K-12 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. HB with dust jacket in mylar cover, ex-lib..
booklover
10/07
|
|
Accelerated Distance Learning -- $14 ppd.
Nice. by Brad Voeller.
dianainca
09/24
|
|
Accelerated Distance Learning, College -- $16 ppd.
New. New way to earn college degree in 21st century by Brad Voeller.
kamom09
11/02
|
|
Accent on Science, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
hb text for elementary ages;in great shape; ISBN 0675068436.
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
Accent on Science , Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Fair. c1985, Merrill Publishing Company, #6844-4; Student Book.
vaughndra
10/14
|
|
Accent on Science , Gr. 2 -- $15 ppd.
Good. .
[more] vaughndra
10/14
|